(Check out the Eliminator lists from 2012, 2011 and 2009)

--------------------------- Eliminator 2013 ---------------------------

1 - ALABAMA - Cathedral Caverns

Eliminated by Aaron Rhodes 10/09

2 - ALASKA - Should be first eliminated

Eliminated by Gloris Prince 10/07

3 - ARIZONA - Grand Canyon National Park

Eliminated by Jeff Myers 10/14

4 - ARKANSAS - Hot Springs National Park

Eliminated by Josh Gardner 10/14

5 - CALIFORNIA - Los Angeles

Eliminated by Jackie Carr 10/11

6 - COLORADO - Rocky Mountain National Park

Eliminated by Mike Carrol 10/16

7 - CONNECTICUT - Dinosaur State Park

Eliminated by Joe Bergene 10/11

8 - DELAWARE - Dover Downs

Eliminated by John Knetter 10/10

9 - FLORIDA - Disney World’s Magic Kingdom

Eliminated by Ramin Azimi 10/8

10 - GEORGIA - Georgia Aquarium

Eliminated by Andrew Trujillo 10/9

11 - HAWAII - USS Arizona Memorial

Eliminated by Jasmine Butler 10/17

12 - IDAHO - Shoshone Falls

Eliminated by Heather Richardson 10/9

13 - ILLINOIS - Six Flags

Eliminated by Jeff Ehlers 10/8

14 - INDIANA - Indianapolis Motor Speedway

Eliminated by Lea Lingle 10/21

15 - IOWA - Lost Island Water park

Eliminated by Ed Mullen 10/18

16 - KANSAS - Monument Rocks

Eliminated by Bob Carleton 10/16

17 - KENTUCKY - Churchill Downs

Eliminated by Shawn Scroggins 10/25

18 - LOUISIANA - French Quarter

Eliminated by Annette Mullen

19 - MAINE - Funtown Splashtown

Eliminated by Chris Jordan 10/18

20 - MARYLAND - Ocean City Boardwalk

Eliminated by Brent West 10/29

21 - MASSACHUSETTS - Nantucket

Eliminated by Mike Smith 10/10

22 - MICHIGAN - Henry Ford Museum

Eliminated by Michelle Crow 10/17

23 - MINNESOTA - Mall of America

Eliminated by Crystal Marrs 10/16

24 - MISSISSIPPI - Gulf Coast

Eliminated by Crystal Morvan 10/28

25 - MISSOURI - Gateway Arch

Eliminated by Caprice Larimer-musty 10/22

26 - MONTANA - Lewis & Clark Trail

Eliminated by Pam Garner 10/24

27 - NEBRASKA - Lake McConaughy

Eliminated by Chad Nikolic 10/29

28 - NEVADA - Las Vegas Strip

Eliminated by Karlynn McIntyre 11/04

29 - NEW HAMPSHIRE - Hampton Beach

Eliminated by Arthur Kimbell 10/29

30 - NEW JERSEY - Atlantic City

Eliminated by Mauro Miranda 10/15

31 - NEW MEXICO - White Sands

Eliminated by Enjoli Scroegins 11/4

32 - NEW YORK - Times Square

Eliminated by Chris Tuck 10/30

33 - NORTH CAROLINA - Chimney Rock

Eliminated by Dan Cross 10/21

34 - NORTH DAKOTA - Roosevelt National Park

Eliminated by Grant Todd 10/10

35 - OHIO - Cedar Point Amusement Park

Eliminated by Katie Keim 10/31

36 - OKLAHOMA - Turner Falls Park

Eliminated by Ben Stephan 10/30

37 - OREGON - Crater Lake National Park

Eliminated by John Gordaoff 10/25

38 - PENNSYLVANIA - Hershey Park

Eliminated by Colette Smith 10/24

39 - RHODE ISLAND - Block Island

Eliminated by Brandi Boatwright 11/1

40 - SOUTH CAROLINA - Myrtle Beach

Eliminated by Tim Horton 11/1

41 - SOUTH DAKOTA - Mount Rushmore

Eliminated by Jennifer Smith 10/31

42 - TENNESSEE - Graceland

Eliminated by Ivon Williams 10/21

43 - TEXAS - South Padre Island

Eliminated by James Johnston 10/23

44 - UTAH - Bryce Canyon

Eliminated by Jamie Coffie 10/31

45 - VERMONT - Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Factory

Eliminated by Scott Poisson 10/08

46 - VIRGINA - Busch Gardens

Eliminated by J.J. Mathews 11/08

47 - WASHINGTON - Olympic National Park

Eliminated by Megan Byrd 10/22

48 - WEST VIRGINA - New River Gorge

Eliminated by Rick Phillips 11/5

49 - WISCONSIN - Harley-Davidson Museum

Eliminated by Josh Fee 10/28

50 - WYOMING - Yellowstone National Park

Eliminated by Alyssa Rembert 11/01

51 - WASHINGTON DC - Lincoln Memorial

Eliminated by Dayna Demientieff 10/18

52 - TANZANIA - Ngorongoro Crater

Eliminated by Savanna Kelly 11/14

53 - AFRICA - Republic of Seychelles

Eliminated by Carl Martushev 11/8

54 - MALAYSIA - Kuantan

Eliminated by Jennifer Jordan 11/14

55 - RUSSIA - Ring of Fire

Eliminated by Jeff Komakhuk 10/7

56 - SWEDEN - Stockholm

Eliminated by Anthony Lopez 11/13

57 - GREECE - Greek Islands

Eliminated by Beth Young 11/21

58 - ITALY - Leaning Tower of Pisa

Eliminated by John Behrens 11/12

59 - FRENCH POLYNESIA - Bora Bora

Eliminated by James Rubin 11/21

60 - SCOTLAND - Edinburgh

Eliminated by Angela Maston 11/20

61 - CARRIBBEAN - Puerto Rico

Eliminated by Jessica Lundeen 11/18

62 - IRELAND - Blarney Castle

Eliminated by Chris Everdine 11/18

63 - SINGAPORE - Infinity Pool

Eliminated by Ryan Montgomery 11/6

64 - CHILE - Easter Island

Eliminated by Justin Mansir 10/24

65 - CUBA - Havana

Eliminated by Michael Liberti 10/23

66 - ITALY - Rome

Eliminated by Gary Sheldon 10/07

67 - FRANCE - Paris

Eliminated by Bill Martusheff 11/5

68 - KOREA - Seoul

Eliminated by Jerry Smith

69 - CHINA - Hong Kong

Eliminated by Jerry Stanley 10/23

70 - ZIMBABWE - Victoria Falls

Eliminated by Jethro Swihart 11/12

71 - CZECH REPUBLIC - Prague

Eliminated by Spencer Brown 11/07

72 - INDIA - Goa

Eliminated by Carmen Monks 11/11

73 - VENEZUELA - Angel Falls

Eliminated by Joihn Curtis 11/05

74 - INDIAN OCEAN - Maldives Islands

Eliminated by Bill Gotti 11/15

75 - NETHERLANDS - Amsterdamn

Eliminated by Don Hanni 11/18

76 - INDIA - Taj Mahal

Eliminated by Chris Hawley 10/15

77 - NEW ZEALAND - Bay of Islands

Eliminated by April Mathers 11/22

78 - SOUTH PACIFIC - Fiji Islands

 

79 - SPAIN - Pamplona

Eliminated by Brittany Seals 11/14

80 - INDONESIA - Lakes of Mount Kelimutu

Eliminated by Trent Swanson 11/7

81 - MEXICO - Chichen Itza

Eliminated by Crystal Morvan 11/6

82 - PERU - Machu Pichu

Eliminated by Lisa Cromzie 11/8

83 - ITALY - Venice

Eliminated by Lisa York 10/28

84 - EGYPT - Giza

Eliminated by Jim Bowers 10/17

85 - ECUADOR - Galapagos Islands

Eliminated by Ivan Taylor 11/12 

86 - GREECE - Athens

Eliminated by Matt Smith 11/06

87 - CHINA - Beijing

Eliminated by James Westein 11/07

88 - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - Dubai

Eliminated by Darren Don 10/14

89 - RUSSIA - Moscow

Eliminated by Brock West 11/12

90 - SOUTH AFRICA - Cape Town

Eliminated by Donald Richardson 11/19

91 - ENGLAND - London

Eliminated by Robert Scott 11/19

92 - AUSTRALIA - Sydney

Eliminated by Doug Lowery 11/21

93 - BRAZIL - Rio de Janerio

Eliminated by Lorianne Zimin 11/15

94 - Caribbean Cruise - Cruise

Eliminated by Hartley Kelly 11/11

95 - JAPAN - Sakura

Eliminated by Robert Lile 11/19

96 - ENGLAND - Wiltshire

Eliminated by Anna French 11/13

97 - ICELAND - Fjallabak Nature Reserve

Eliminated by Wendy Graves 10/30

98 - JAMAICA - Negril

Eliminated by Lloyd Kompkoff 11/20

99 - ANTARTICA

Eliminated by Mike Sheldon 10/13

100 - BERMUDA - Horseshow Bay

Eliminated by Kenneth Gentry 11/05

101 - SRI LANKA - Dambulla

Eliminated by Cody Thompson 11/13

102 - THAILAND - Ko Phi Phi

Eliminated by Casey Boyle 11/20

103 - ATLANTIC OCEAN - British Virgin Islands

Eliminated by Steve Marquez 11/22

104 - BELIZE - Caracol

Eliminated by Christopher Jordan 11/15

105 - GERMANY - Berlin

Eliminated by Tony Larson 11/7

 

106 - PHILIPPINES - Boracay Beach

Eliminated by Robert Pardue 10/15

 

 

Copyright © KWHL-FM. All Rights Reserved. Website by Triton Digital Media