STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
10am-3pm
Social

The Kwhale Eliminator 2017

The Kwhale Eliminator is back ! We will start with 106 countries and you eliminate them 1 by 1 until we have one country left. Be ready to eliminate the place you DO NOT want to visit! Once you get qualified make sure you are listening on November 20th at 9am. On that day we will call out a name on the Bob and Chad show and you’ll 106 seconds to call in and claim the final prize/country. There can be only one with the Kwhale Eliminator powered by Kendall Toyota of Anchorage!

1. Afghanistan

Eliminated by Erin Wooden 10/10

2. Antigua and BarbudaEliminated by Stephanie Leffel 11/8 3. ArgentinaEliminated by Mike Glazner 10/24 4. Australia

Eliminated by Andrew McNamara 10/30

5. AustriaEliminated by Jeremy Clarion 10/30 6. Bahamas

Eliminated by Terry Smith 10/11

7. Barbados

Eliminated by Jesse Barr 11/09

8. Belgium

Eliminated by Shane Hrubes 10/27

 9. BelizeEliminated by Troy Bissonette 10/10  10. Botswana

Eliminated by Justin Anderson 10/19

 11. BrazilEliminated by Alyssa Renbert 10/23  12. Bulgaria Eliminated by James Burns 10/26
 13. CanadaEliminated by Steve Hill 10/12 14. Cape VerdeEliminated by Clint Farley 11/1  15. Central Africa RepublicEliminated by Jessica Latreille 10/27 16. Chad

Eliminated by Greg Latreille 10/23

 17. Chile

Eliminated by Brandon Campbell 10/20

18. ChinaEliminated by Keith Howard 10/17 19. ColombiaEliminated by Steven Hvamstad 10/18 20. Costa RicaEliminated by Rick Sutton 11/6
21. Croatia

Eliminated by MacKenzie Thompson 11/01

22. Cuba

Eliminated by Marion Hughes 11/01

23. CyprusEliminated by  Chris Tuck 10/26 24. Czech RepublicEliminated by Jake Grasser 11/9

 

 

 25. Denmark

Eliminated by Robert Huddleston 10/25 

26. Dominican RepublicEliminated by Derek Egger 10/26 27. Ecuador

Eliminated by Gary Arnsperger 11/10

28. Egypt

Eliminated by Jay Austin 10/18

 29. El Salvador

Eliminated by Jim Bowers 11/08

30. EnglandEliminated by Kenneth Gentry 10/31 31. EstoniaEliminated by James Johnston 10/31 32. FijiEliminated by Virginia Taylor 11/8
 33. Finland

Eliminated by Wendy Graves 11/09

34. FranceEliminated by Gatlynn Sloane 11/3 35. GermanyEliminated by Tony Lee 11/3 36. GreeceEliminated by Carol Godwin 11/7
37. Grenada

Eliminated by Sean Octuck 11/08

38. Guatemala

Eliminated by Mike Davis 10/24

39. HaitiEliminated by Jameson Corbin 10/9 40. HondurasEliminated by Eliminated by David Andrews 10/27
 41. Hungary

Eliminated by Stormy Brown 11/06

42. Iceland

Eliminated by Donese Fifield 11/08

43. IndiaEliminated by Jessie El-Talabani 10/24 44. IndonesiaEliminated by Brian Johnson 11/13
 45. Iraq

Eliminated by Kara Cronan 10/12

46. Ireland

Eliminated by Jennifer Cline 11/17

47. IsraelEliminated by Max Wolf 10/19 48. Italy

Eliminated by Alex Flores 11/14

49. JamaicaEliminated by Stephanie Hanson 11/8 50. Japan

Eliminated by Jason Ellesworth 10/16

51. KenyaEliminated by Jerry Smith 10/30 52. LiechtensteinEliminated by Evan Maher 11/7
53. Luxembourg

Eliminated by Michael Blair-Waffon 11/15

54. MacedoniaEliminated by Lucas Sosa 11/14 55. Madagascar

Eliminated by Ivan Taylor 11/13

56. MalaysiaEliminated by Cassie Bailey 10/20
57. Maldives57-maldives 58. MaltaEliminated by Troy Evarts 11/8 59. Marshall Islands

Eliminated by Marshall Mills 11/03

60. MexicoEliminated by Travis Cusack 10/13
61. MicronesiaEliminated by Ryan Andrews 11/2 62. MonacoEliminated by Ray Baker 11/8 63. Mongolia

Eliminated by Neil Jette 11/07

64. MoroccoEliminated by Rick Sutton 11/1
65. Namibia

Eliminated by Steve Roberts 11/07

66. Nepal

Eliminated by Doug Longerbone 11/02

67. NetherlandsEliminated by Brian Joe 11/16 68. New Zealand68-new_zealand-svg
69. North KoreaEliminated by Rainy Beile 10/11 70. NicaraguaEliminated by Nelson Bishop 10/27 71. NorwayEliminated by Evan Thompson 11/15 72. OmanEliminated by Erina Nelson 10/25
73. Panama Eliminated by Michelle Grazener 11/08  74. Papa New GuineaEliminated by April Mcnamara 11/2 75. Paraguay

Eliminated by Tamara Valle 11/10

76. Peru

Eliminated by Roxanne Baker 10/25

77. Philippines

Eliminated by Dawn Bates 10/17

78. Poland

Eliminated by Michelle Crow 10/31

79. Portugal

Eliminated by Luke Monyer 11/16

80. Qatar

Eliminated by Todd Boren 10/19

81. RomaniaEliminated by Roger Williams 10/25 82. Russia

Eliminated by Keith Rogers 10/13

83. SamoaEliminated by Michael Schmaltz 11/3 84. Scotland

Eliminated by Derek Adams 11/08

85. SingaporeEliminated by Casey Boyle 11/10 86. Solomon IslandsEliminated by Tracey Mcguffin 11/13 87. South Africa

Eliminated by Sarah Fox 11/02

88. South KoreaEliminated by Payton Kirn 10/26
89. SpainEliminated by Cody Morris 11/15 90. Sri LankaEliminated by Brian Meigs 11/6 91. Sweden

Eliminated by Ramin Azimi 11/16

92. SwitzerlandEliminated by Bernard Wheeler 11/16
93. Syria

Eliminated by Dana Demientieff 10/17

94. TanzaniaEliminated by Alisha Mullins 11/7 95. ThailandEliminated by Thomas Cahill 11/2 96. Ukraine

Eliminated by Tecumseh Fredenberg 10/26

97. United Arab Emirates

Eliminated by Branden Anastasio 10/27

98. United KingdomEliminated by Tom Tooley 10/20 99. United StatesEliminated by Bill Brucher 10/19 100. Vatican CityEliminated by Kyle Locke 10/16
101. VenezuelaEliminated by Darryl Brower 10/16 102. Vietnam

Eliminated by Pam Garner 10/19

103. Wales

Eliminated by Josh Drovny 11/14

104. YemenEliminated by Trent Swanson 10/18
kendall-toyota-logo-640x400 105. Zaire

Eliminated by Pam Avery 10/12

106. ZimbabweEliminated by James Rubin 10/10 kendall-toyota-logo-640x400
 Flags courtesy of flagpedia.net For official rules click here.

Related Content

Comments