STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
6am-10am
Social

The Kwhale Eliminator 2018

The Kwhale Eliminator is back ! We will start with 106 countries and you eliminate them 1 by 1 until we have one country left. Be ready to eliminate the place you DO NOT want to visit! Once you get qualified make sure you are listening on November 19th at 9am. On that day we will call out a name on the Chad and Alice show and you’ll 106 seconds to call in and claim the final prize/country. There can be only one with the Kwhale Eliminator powered by Kendall Toyota of Anchorage!

1. AfghanistanEliminated by Neil Jette 10/08 2. Antigua and BarbudaEliminated by Sam Borowski 10/25 3. ArgentinaEliminated by Steve Hill 10/18 4. AustraliaEliminated by Chanelle Farwell 11/09
5. AustriaEliminated by Thomas Calhoun 10/24 6. BahamasEliminated by Derek Edger 10/30 7. BarbadosEliminated by Pete Kopanuk 10/26 8. BelgiumEliminated by Jake Grasser 10/30 
 9. BelizeEliminated by Troy Bissonette 10/26  10. BotswanaEliminated by Eric Nunez 10/8  11. BrazilEliminated by Michelle Glazener 10/18  12. BulgariaEliminated by Robert Curran 10/23
13. CanadaEliminated by Alyssa Rembert 10/12 14. Cape VerdeEliminated by Shawn Frost 10/30 15. Central Africa RepublicEliminated by Justin Anderson 10/15 16. ChadEliminated by Clint Farley 10/17
 17. ChileEliminated by Robert Huddleston 10/22 18. ChinaEliminated by Michelle Crow 10/11 19. ColombiaEliminated by Chris Jordan 10/15 20. Costa Rica

Eliminated by Sabrina Hamilton 10/24

21. CroatiaEliminated by Marty Inda 10/31 22. CubaEliminated by Roger Williams 10/26 23. CyprusEliminated by Shane Hrubes 11/05 24. Czech RepublicEliminated by Ryan Benham 10/24
 25. Denmark

Eliminated by Mark Dicang 11/02

26. Dominican RepublicEliminated by Kimberly Larose 10/30 27. EcuadorEliminated by EriK Jordt 10/07 28. Egypt

Eliminated by Jeff Tischer 11/01

 29. El SalvadorEliminated by Jorge Reyes 11/02 30. England

Eliminated by Daniel Van Dusen 11/14

31. EstoniaEliminated by Sarah Fox 11/02 32. FijiEliminated by Albert Soto 11/12
 33. Finland

Eliminated by Gary Arnsperger 11/09

34. France

Eliminated by Mitch Stivers 11/09

35. Germany

Eliminated by Jon Gordaoff 11/08

36. Greece

Eliminated by Donese Fifield 11/14

37. Grenada

Eliminated by Rob Collier 10/31

38. GuatemalaEliminated by Kalene Hulley 10/27 39. HaitiEliminated by Jim Bowers 10/17 40. HondurasEliminated by Erin Wooden 10/18
 41. HungaryEliminated by Jeff Knock 11/05 42. IcelandEliminated by Jeremiah Shipley 11/06 43. IndiaEliminated by Brent West 11/02 44. IndonesiaEliminated by Sean Roberson 10/24
 45. IraqEliminated by Pam Garner 10/11 46. Ireland 47. IsraelEliminated by Doug People 10/23 48. Italy

Eliminated by Mike Rocha 11/12

49. JamaicaEliminated by Ashley Alley 10/30
50. Japan

Eliminated by Todd Miller 10/19

51. KenyaEliminated by Jameson Corbin 10/16  52. LiechtensteinEliminated by Jake Kimbell 11/02
53. LuxembourgEliminated by Doug Longerbone 10/31 54. Macedonia

Eliminated by Desirae Inkster 11/09

55. MadagascarEliminated by Paul Lestenkof 10/23 56. MalaysiaEliminated by Stephanie Leffel 11/05
57. Maldives

Eliminated by Jameson Rickard 11/13

58. Malta

Eliminated by Kenneth Gentry 11/15

59. Marshall Islands

Eliminated by Josh Stewart 11/16

60. MexicoEliminated by Jasmine Albert 11/01
61. MicronesiaEliminated by Sidney Kaderman 10/26 62. Monaco

Eliminated by Allan Thompson 11/12

63. MongoliaEliminated by Christy Mooney 11/02 64. Morocco

Eliminated by Aaron Schuerger 11/12

65. NamibiaEliminated by Katrina Hanson 10/24 66. Nepal

Eliminated by Josh Day 11/08

67. Netherlands

Eliminated by Phil Lekamof 11/15

68. New Zealand
69. North KoreaEliminated by Jeremy Payne 10/08 70. NicaraguaEliminated by Marion Hughes 10/17 71. Norway

Eliminated by Jeff Komakhuk 11/09

72. OmanEliminated by Kara Cronan 10/16
73. PanamaEliminated by Kyle Locke 11/06 74. Papa New Guinea

Eliminated by  Ambrose Coughlin 11/14

75. Paraguay

Eliminated by  Tracey Mcguffin 11/13

76. PeruEliminated by Adam Kelling 11/06
77. PhilippinesEliminated by Dawn Bates 10/29 78. Poland

Eliminated by Brock West 11/07

79. Portugal

Eliminated by Brian Heisterman 11/09

80. QatarEliminated by Anita Johnson 10/22
81. RomaniaEliminated by Don Gibson 11/07 82. RussiaEliminated by Keith Rogers 10/12 83. SamoaEliminated by Michael Schmaltz 10/09 84. Scotland

Eliminated by Brandon Campbell 11/13

85. Singapore

Eliminated by Penny Perkins 11/08

86. Solomon Islands

Eliminated by Brian Broberg 11/08

87. South AfricaEliminated by John Anderson 10/12 88. South KoreaEliminated by Wendy Graves 10/11
89. SpainEliminated by Jessica Latreille 11/01 90. Sri LankaEliminated by Caprice Larimer-Musty 10/22 91. SwedenEliminated by Josh Gardner 11/02 92. SwitzerlandEliminated by Darrin Anderson 10/22
93. SyriaEliminated by Mike Davis 10/09 94. Tanzania

Eliminated by Nickolas Zimin 11/07

95. Thailand

Eliminated by David Andrews 11/2

96. UkraineEliminated by Jennifer Wieskamp 10/25
97. United Arab EmiratesEliminated by Sarah Marsh 11/05 98. United Kingdom

Eliminated by Dayna Demientieff 11/07

99. United StatesEliminated by Greg Latreille 10/11 100. Vatican CityEliminated by Chris Everding 10/23
101. VenezuelaEliminated by Jeremy Farnsworth 10/29 102. VietnamEliminated by Briana Alexie 10/15 103. WalesEliminated by Nelson Bishop 10/19 104. YemenEliminated by Todd Boren 10/17
kendall-toyota-logo-640x400 105. ZaireEliminated by Honna Gardner 10/12 106. ZimbabweEliminated by Trent Swanson 10/12 kendall-toyota-logo-640x400
 Flags courtesy of flagpedia.net For official rules click here.

 

SHARE

RELATED CONTENT

Win Wings for a Year KWHL Pro Football Challenge Kevin Hart Ticket Giveaway
Comments